After the last three successful Expos at beautiful sites in Europe—Stresa, Italy (2014), Montreux, Switzerland (2011), and Girona, Spain (2008)—the World Model Expo Chicago Committee is proud to be bringing the modeling world's premier event back to the United States for the first time since Boston in 2005 on the weekend of July 7-9, 2017.

AWARDS PRESENTED AT WORLD EXPO CHICAGO 2017

                             Avila / Esteban / Mascarilla – El Ultimo Tercio en Rocroi 1643                                                        WE Chicago Best of Show

                             Avila / Esteban / Mascarilla – El Ultimo Tercio en Rocroi 1643

                                                       WE Chicago Best of Show

 

 

JUNIOR CERTIFICATE OF MERIT 

Eli Rafalski - Fire Horse 

 Lucy Rafalski - Pippin

 Brock Rafalski - Red House 

 Keira Bizub - Teal Angel

 Amelia Bizub - Seals

 Jamie Bizub - Gladiator

 Maggie Anderson - Chasmosaurus/Triceratops

 

JUNIOR MEDAL 

Connor Lalor - Abandoned Tractor 

Lydia Carpenter - Giraffe

Aaliyah Taylor - Tyrant King

 

BASIC ORDNANCE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT 

 Bill Kreuger - British Mk I Tank 

 Joshua Simon - Japanese Seaplane Tender

 Larry Clausen - Mash Evac Helicopter

 

BASIC FANTASY CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 Charlie McClean - Guardian Kimeris 

 Nathaniel Beaver - Avenging Sea Angel 

 Sawyer Mundschau - Desert Feast 

 Beatha Sellman - Unicorn 

 Larry Clausen - Creature From the Black Lagoon

 

BASIC HISTORICAL CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 Matthew Hauck - Simple Gifts 

 Kayla Kessler - American Saddle 

 Kolten Blome - Grey Hounds 

 John Graham - Pirate of Tortuga

 

BASIC ORDNANCE MEDAL 

 Sean McGrath - Mosquito B1

 John Graham - Mk IV British Tank 

 William Plunkett - German Wespe

 

BASIC FANTASY MEDAL 

 Sergio Palumbo - Dark Elf & White Elf 

 Sydney Moore - Rupper T Squirrel

 Christopher Zavisa - Five Wizards 

 Vartan Diradourian - A Winters Tale

 

BASIC HISTORICAL MEDAL

 Sergio Palumbo - Armee Afrique 

 John Neville - St. Maurice 

 Beatha Sellman - Huron Scout

 Larry Clausen - A Place to Play

 Bill Kreuger - Entry Into Nanking

 Geoffrey Waller - The Somme

 

ORDNANCE PAINTERS CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 Alex Munoz - F-14

 Keith Townsend - Suzuki 

 Mr. Schreiber - In God We Trust

 Michael Luedke - D.H. Sea Hornet 

 John Struck - FT-17 

 John Charvat - M-10 

 Tony Higgs - Type 10

 

ORDNANCE OPEN CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 Chris Jones - Yard Goat 

 Glenn Hoover - Iwo Jima Harriers

 Michael Luedke - Canberra PR-3 

 Jorge Escadadillo - M24

 Robert Yalden - Bergtiger

 Van Olson - FT-17

 Don Johansson - Hippy Bus

 Csaba Pongraczy - T-34/43 

 Tony Higgs - Challenger II 

 David Dennis - King Tiger 

 Ian Forgey - General Mud

 

FANTASY PAINTERS CERTIFICATE 

 EricHale - Shaggy 

 Anzo Lee - Indiana Jones 

 Ralph Moschler - Entire display

 Paul LaRock - Batman 

 Anthony Knific - Road Pizza 

 Graeme Berrington - Entire Display

 Michael Holverson - Filching the Kings Gold 

 James Schroeder - The Girl in the Stein 

 Patti Luedke - Briggs the Snowman 

 Savannah Fell - Captain America 

 Burt Thompson - 101st Space Trooper 

 Al Lafleche - Pied Piper 

 Daniel Stern - Judge Fear 

 George Mickelson - Caperucito

 

FANTASY OPEN CERTIFICATE

 Patti Luedke - Out in the woods today 

 Bratt Nienburg - Barbarian girl 

 Denis Moro - Night pub 

 MichaelLuedke - Don't even think about it

 Lynn Rowley - Star Trek Borg Queen

 

HISTORICAL PAINTERS CERTIFICATE OF MERIT 

Bill Donahue - Wild West figures 

 Warren Yaun - General Hancock 

 Joe Singletary - No Rest for the Weary 

 Mike Thomas - Romans 

 Neil Barrington - Varangian Guard

 Jim Runyan - Officer 15th Polish Lancers 

 Bob Boothe - Bust with standard 

 Jose Martinez - Patton 

 Jim Robinson - Royal Scots 1815 

 Ralph Moschler - Imperial Guard

 Doug Bedford - Cossack

 Burt Thompson - Black Knight 

 Nicholas Majerus - Grunt 

 Chris Krco - Busts

 George Mickelson - Artemis

 Gregory Zuniga - Samuri

  James Schroderer - Cousin Goosestuff 

 Frank Kahsar - Rottenfuhrer 

 Michael Luedke - Pilot

 - Martin Myers - Knight with moustache 

 Glenn Merritt - Queens Ranger 

 Ron Harrison - Al Gahouli

 RobertNorman - Fly boy 

 Phillip Young - 101 Airborne 

 Greg Stewart - Dutch Red Lancers

 Robert Huettner - Entire display 

 Brian Mikulorcak - Artillery scout 

 Dave Fisher - US Marine

 Gilbert Moreno - Typical ending

 Gerard Joria - Chess 

 Richard Thorne - Indian display 

 Donald Johanson - Skolomo

Keith Townsend - Zovave bust 

 Al LaFleche - Oneida

 Andrew Leung - Norman warrior

 Don Griffith - Flat display 

 Frank Behrens - B.B. King

 Tom Borreli - N.Y. riot 

 Mike Davidson - Private CSA 

 Wayne Weber - Russian Tanker 

 Joel Gewirtz - Private Rorke's Drift

 Al Warner - Frankenstein must be destroyed 

 Anzo Lee - Musketeer

 Greg Brown - "Nuts" 

 Chad Anderson - NKVD officer

 Jason Fontella - Winter in the trenches

 Joe Morris - Capt. Abdullah d'Asbonne

 

HISTORICAL OPEN CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 Joseph Spik - Cowboy 1865

 Gerard Joria - Chicago 1968

PeteGarrison - Forage Party

Roger Becker - Rendezvous with a Spy

 Richard Thorne - Hunting before the Winter Storm

DavidStokes - ADC Berthier

Juan Ignacio Coruso - Retreat from Russia

DonGriffith - Canada in Khaki

Robert Nuszbaum - The Siege of Acre 1291

 Mike Holverson - 25th U.S. Infantry

 AlexanderAkers - British Officer at Talavera1809

 Allen Priest - 29th infantry

 

ORDNANCEPAINTERS BRONZE

 Ron Getz - P-47

 Anzo Lee - F-22

Doug Smith - T34/76

 Robert Raver - Minenraumer

 Alex DeLeon - 2 Pounder Portee

 Curtis Knight - N7K7 George

 Scott Conner - Jagdpanther

 Gary Majchrzak - 251 D/16

 George Romano - Scemell TowTruck

 Tom Kondziolka - Sturmpanzer

 Ian Cundler - MK 4

 Keith Pieper - IDF Bulldozer

 Randy Ray - Italian 100mm Howitzer

 Frank Kahsar - Kill Krusha

 Brian Mikulencak - M-24 Chaffee

 Ying Louie - Rendezvous India 31

 Bill Hollis - Fokker Triplane

 Robert Huettner - Char 2C

 Anthony Perrotta - F1 Cars

 Sandy McRorie - Panzer II Luchs

 Donald Johansson - 1932 Ford Roadster

 John Wendt - Skoda 30.5

 Ron Domratowski - Saracen

 Chuck Aleshire - Austin MK III

 Daniel O'Connor - Mk IV WWI

 Luck Koonsombat - Char B1 Flammpanzer

 Robert Yalden - Elephant

 Paul LaRock - White Scout Car

 

ORDNANCE OPEN BRONZE

 Keith Pieper - SF30 Mak KV-22

 Don Junis - B-17

 Alberto Barba - WWII Tanks

 Gary Maschrzak - Universal Carrier

 Rick Rasmussen - 88 Flak Pz IV

 Sandy McRorie - Churchill MK3

 Daniel O'Connor - T-90A

 Anthony Perrotta - Stuart

 Richard Poisson - Nashorn

 Victor Hernandez - M-10

 Jim Mesko - Chars B1

 Ben Kahn - Nagmachon

 Stan Kurcz - Iwo Jima

 Randy Ray - PickupTruck with Rocket Launcher

John Wendt - Technical

 Fabrizio Forabosco - Shelter Radio USA

 Bill Horn - Panther

 Maurice Montero - On to Arnhem

 James Craig - 1915 Curiasse

 Frank Ciccarella - M1070 Truck

 Marc Brzezicki - M4A1

 Victor Vargas - T-72 Ural

 Michael Scarborough - Sopwith Pup

 

FANTASY PAINTERS BRONZE

 Gilbert Mondragon - Death Dealer

 Al Warner - Monster that Challenged the World

 Lucas Stine - Uther

 Eric Choy - Akasha de Mayfair

 Kevin Dunne - then comes along this bleedin hobbit ...

 Gary Beetley - Entire display

 JeffFisher - Mr. Purple

 Jason Fontella - Major Tom

 Bob Boothe - Northern warrior

 Jessica Zayuri Martinez Sotelo - Vicius vampire

 M Rxeor - Franck Von Stein

 Patrick Deluhery - Death Dealer III

 Joseph Spix - Aria the Mermaid

 Shoshie Bauer - Steampunk Vampire

 RobertBlum - Countess Constine with Coffin

 Kevin DeLashmit - Blsck Mane of the Serengeti

 David Violago - Captain Nee Sun

 Neil Berrington - The Ghillie

 Michael Bedard - Dr. Jones

 Chris Barrett - The 2nd to the Last Mercenary

 James Craig - Boromir's Struggle

 Ronald Tom - Elektra

 Bill Donahue - Elf Dragon Prince

 Danny Bedvers - Grotesque

 Erin Hartwell - Entire Display

 John Schley - In Loren's Glade

 Tom Boreli - Falconer Sphinx Warrior

 Pete Garrison - Death Angel

 Dee Moore - Goblin Tyrant

 Fnu Gele - Demon

 Robert Norman - Abysal Warlord

 Aaron Smischney - Warlord of Decay

 Bob Bethea - The King

 John Struck - TheThing

 Lyn Stahl - I am Groot

 Brent Bristow - Dracula's Daughter

 Susan Wachowski - Medieval King and Queen

 Michael Luedke - Display

 Ron Harrison - Cult of Ulric Seneschal

 Dwight Workinger - Trophies

 Kevin Townsend - Lady in Garden

 Greg Stewart - Geo Metric

 Michael Lee - The Knight Before Christmas

 David Wiggins - Monster Sales

 Anthony Wang - Curiosity

 Scott Shablin - The Emperor Chosen  

 Jim Hug - Warmonger

 George Stephenson - Frank Frazetti Tribute

 Scott Primeau - C3PO-R2D2

 Sebestien Marchal - Lone Star Raiders

 Daren Tice - Old Barbarian

 Syndjinn Scott - Kodjat has Wares

 Aln Wong - Gladiator Otho Mentulus

 Gregory Zuniga - Sally Starfild vs Asteroid

 Andrew Leung - Doppelganger

 FranckBehrens - Lilith

 Richard Thorne - Vixen Mermaid

 Brandon Andre - Crossroads 5

 ThorIntaratangson - Dang!

 Doug Brown - Space Marine Captain

 Martin Farrell - Robot Hunter

 Juan Ignacio Corujo - Khalgrim Gunnarson

 Derek Clark - St. Mark

 Mary Proffitt - Ferrus Manus

 

FANTASY OPEN BRONZE

 Mark Taylor - Vampyre

 Franck Kahsar - Warped wolf

 Michelle Blastenbrei - What's in your nuggets?

Syndjinn Scott - The Confrontation

 Rusty Nail - Little Amy's revenge

 JohnWendt - Predator-penetrator

 Matthew Liew - F16 egg plane

 Andrea Molinari - Ruin's rovine

 David Nonis - Zombie priest

 Donald Johansson - Aladdin

 George Michelson - Suzi and the Sewer monster

 Matt DiPietro - Blood stone

 Maxime Corbeil - Leonardo

 Mary Profitt - Gudbye ferret face

 Martin Farrell - Mind flyer

 Jeff Burns - The dark ritual

 Bob Bethea - Snake Attack

 Marxer - Engage

 Jen Greenwald - A gift my Lord

 Erin Hartwell - Lost but not forgotten

 Rhonda Bender - Waiting for the lover

 Adeieu Ogor - Alien

 James Craig - Lif and Lifthrasir

 Jack Stresing - Bride of Frankenstein

 Eric Hasiak - Vader & Luke showdown

 Al Warner - Ben Mears Revenge

 Wendy Rafalski - Eskimo 3

 Eric Choy - Superbowl XCIII Cowboys Cheerleader

 Joseph Spix - The Pirate and Sea Creatures

 Ronald Tom - Perseus

 

HISTORICAL PAINTERS BRONZE

 Jeff Fisher - Larry Burrows

 Anthony Knific - Officer 2nd Regiment Scouts

 Pat Deluhery - Blue Angel

 Celine Ogor - Display of busts

 Vincent Ciro - Wake Island

 Jean-Marie Abadie - French Hussar Officer

 Mike Cobb - Zapatie Della Scorta

 Donald Phillips - Miller's cornfield

 Jim Lyne - T.E. Lawrence

 Walt Damon - Patrick Henry

 Ronald Tom - Naughty balloons

 Mike Saggs - Landsknecht

 John Borneo - Operation South Wind

 EdwardSchaefer - Pacific Joe

 Syndjinn Scott - After the sacrifice

 Savannah Fell - A Soldiers Steed

 Derek Clark - Hoplite

 John Long - Aussie in New Guinea

Bobby Sarnowski - Pirates

 Kevin Delashmit - Retarius

 Sandra Kinsiem - Ceasar

 Grant Kinsley - Ceasar

 Alex DeLeon - Iron Horse Cossack

 John Schley - Miles Legio X

 Juan Ignacio Corujo - Attila the Hun

 Jose Luis Muflozbataller - The Commander

 Sebastian Marchal - Teutonic Knight

 Don Johnson - Piper Mackay

 Constantine Sudin - Don Cossack

 Dee Moore - After the battle

 David Oswalt - 23rd Georgia

 Robert Nuszbaum - The games afoot

 ChrisBarrett - US Marine

 Mark Mindeman - T.E. Lawrence

 Sin City Miniatures - Faces of the Somme

 Martin Farrell - Gladiator

 Joe Furioso - Hussards display

 Scott Shablin - US Dragoon

 Bob Bethea - Cowboy South Texas

 David Bainbridge - Polish Hussar

Aaron Smischney - Fish Friar

 John Russel - French Knights Crecy

 Kurt Hollar - Highland Light infantry

 Pete Garrisson - Lewis and Clark

 Tony Rivera - Bomber crew

 Joe Hudson - Col. Chamberlain

 Herb Metzler - Campagnie des Indes 1700

 Diego Esteban Perez - Kingdom of Heaven

 Radamas Destefani - La Corrida

 Maurice Montero - SS Infintry Kursk

 Eric Hasiak - Korean War USMC 1950

 Jack Stressing - Saladin

 Chris Foutenot - The Geisha

 Jack Muldoon - 2nd Grenidier officer

 Ian Candler - The Trooper

 Rafael Gonzalez - Royal Navy Commander

 Thomas Holtz - Napoleon

 John Jeffries - Hannibal

 

HISTORICAL OPEN BRONZE

 Henry Nunez, Jr - Planning the Ambush

 Kurt Hollar - Hue City Streetfighter

 David Bainbridge - Battle for Devil's Bridge

 Joe Berton - Tinker to Evans to Chance

 Edward Schaefer - Nach England

 Michael Pierce - Mercy in the Mud

 Dave Peschke - Gotha 1917

 Constantine Sudin - Comrades

 Thor Intararangson - Casualties of War

 Michelle Blastenbrei - End of the World

 Scott Primeau - Heisenberg

 Michael Bedard - To honor Ron Volstad

 Bill Hollis - Prize of War

 Mike Saggs - Lynchburg

 Thomas Holte - Ney at Waterloo

 Mary Hollis - Waing for the Boss

 Scott Shablin - The Charge

 Brian Fowler - Cover Us Comrade!

 Anzo Lee - Tomato Frog

 Greg Hanchuk - Chasing bandits

 James Schroeder - I was once ...

 Dan Morton - Camel Scout

 Dan Tisoncik - Falais Pocket

 Donald Johansson - Is it serious?

 Ron Damratowski - Heavy Weak bridge

 Chris Fontenot - Duryees Zuaves

 Ronald Phillips - Final Assault

 Bibeyran Guy - Christ

 Michael Scarborough - Moonlight Raid

 Didier Dantel - Laghouat

 

ORDNANCE PAINTERS SILVER

 John Bonanni - Tank Collection

 Rick Rasmussen - Ferdinand

 Bill Chilstrom - Walker Attack

 Curt Cayemberg - LVT-4A

 Jim Mesko - Type 97 Chi Ha

 Victor Vargas - T-72M

 Michael Bedard - Char 2C

 Alberto Barba - Jagdtiger

 Jorge Escajadillo - M4A3 Dozer

 Dave Peschke – Fokker DVII

 Gianni Versari - Jets

 Aaron Lovejoy - Sci-fi Collection

 Ed Taylor - U-boat Type XXIII

 Ivan Momcilovic - Churchill

 Ben Fulcher - Martle

 

ORDNANCE OPEN SILVER

 Bill Chilstrom - Samuari Rising

 Brett Avants - Sherman Jumbo

 Curtis Knight - Macchi C-250

 Ronald Tom - Harley WLA

 Ron Damratowski - Philippine Gun Truck

 Scott Conner - Flakpanzer

 Douglas Smith - Steinway Grand Piano

 George Romano - 20mm Flak Krupp

 Robert Raver - BR52

 Greg Stewart - 1917 Mack

 John Bonanni - Tiger 1

 Greg Hanchuk - T-80 BV

 Mike Reaves - Collection

 Michael Bedard - M3A1

 Thor Intararangson - M151A2

 

FANTASY PAINTERS SILVER

 Jack Stresing - Book of Grudges

 Alison Liu - Come Hither

 Ian Markson - Lord of the Lake Below

 Jeff Camp - Indiana Jones

 Zach Lanier - entire display

 Donald Johasson - The Emissary

 Dan Tisoncik - Space Marine

 Brett Avants - Specter

 Chris Fontenot - Urmuth

 John Russell - The Dutchess and the Cook

 Jim Robinson - Varathar Dark Guardian

 Sandra Kinsley - Hippo Gangster

 Joe Hudson - The Long Road

 Mike Meehan - Savage Beauty

 Grant Kinsley - Carcharius

 Jeff Burns - Hrungnir Hammerheart

 Jack Muldoon - Gdnesh

 Rhonda Bender - Bourbon Street Sophie

 Rex Grange - Across the Thin Ice

 Mark Maxey - Captain Davie

 Mark Taylor - Entire Display

 Patric Sand - Morkta

 David Nonis - Full Frontal Charsclone

 Jules de Raucourt - Pollutio

 Gilbert Moreno - I can't wait to show

 Didier Hachem - Captain Gorak

 David Diamondstone - Display

 Michelle Blastenbrei - Calbuea Fire Grantess

 Brice Cacanour - Alice

 Aaron Lovejoy - The Road to Mordheim

 Thor Intaratangson - Grey Knight

 Elisabeth Beckley - Alive

 Matt DiPietro - The Ice Fisherman of Titan

 Juan Miguel Baladez - Dracula

 Steve Party - Skaven Warlord

 Larry Peters - Cpl McDougelle

 Frank Kahsar - Father Curwen

 Maxime Corbeil - Cult Primus

 Max Faleij - Eshin Gutter Runners Assassins

 Martin Peterson - Sorcerer vs Seraphin Due

 Rusty Nail - I'll Put a Spell On You

 Florent Desmerger - Urukta

 

FANTASY OPEN SILVER

 Susan Wachowski - Wasabi the Sumo Orc

 Noel Meyer - Leaving the Sea

 Doug Brown - Remembering dragon magazine

 Zach Lanier - The summoning

 Alison Liu - Wrong turn

 Anzo Lee - Eclosion

 Angela Imrie - The Crimson Summoner

 Herb Metzler - Battery A 1st Pleistocene Ironclad

 Filip Haking - Trench 259

 Bill Chilstrom - Stompin Zombies

 Anders Heintz - Orc Veteran

 

HISTORICAL PAINTERS SILVER

 Pete Culos - Cladek's Zouaves

 Michael Volquarts - Pirate

 Randy Myers - Centurion

 Lee Williams - Roman Legionary

 Kevin Dunne - Shield Maiden

 Jean Francois Pierre - Darius III

 Rick Girardin - Flahaut

 Jeff Burns - Saladin

 Matt Wellhouser - Royal American 1755

 Mike Stevens - Major 36th Regt. of Foot

 Paul Kernan - 1st Hussards bust

 Juan Miguel Baladez - En Guardia

 Albert Gros Mascarilla - Napolean

 John Espey - Chasseur A Cheval

 Aaron Lovejoy - Geisha

 Darren Tice - SAS North Africa 1941

 Andy Gulden - MG42 tripod carrier

 Rod Curtis - Poniatowski 1813

 Adrien Ogor - Germanic warrior

 Bob Sarnowski - The Boxer

 Noel Meyer - Lady with a daisy

 Gustavo Gonzalez - Preparando la Caza

Michael Beddard - Anne Bonney pirate

 Gregorio Galan - Bonaparte

 Fernando Manzo - Bonaparte

 Dan Capuano - Dien Bien Phu

 Zeno Mladin - Queens Ranger

 Dan Tisoncik - Russian pilot

 Anthony Wang - Kursk 1943

 Didier Hachem – Samurai Display

 Scott Primeau - Mursi Warrior

 Henry Nunez, Jr. - Imperial Japanese pilot

 Rob Norris - 10th Tennessee

 Jules de Raucourt - Samurai Warrior

 Fulvio Paggiettiri - Samurai Bust

 Angela Imrie - Artemis

 Michael Butman - Hussar 7th Regt Prussia 1762

 Glenn Hamilton - Coureurs de Bois

 Jerry Hutter - LaSalle

 Jin Kim - 82 Airborne

 Mark Lerach - Maximum

 Terry Neesham - Chinese General

 Cozza Mauro - Minuteman 1775

 Frank Konetzke - Ragnar Ragnarson

 Bibeyran Guy - Burgandy

 

HISTORICAL OPEN SILVER

 Douglas Cohen - Hancock

 Mike Meehan - We Will Never Forget

 Stephen Mallia - Petersburg

 Ronald Tom - TBM Gunner

 Edward Sage - Anyone for Crickett?

 Robert Lane - Thandiwe

 Gilbert Moreno - Emiliano Zapata

 Ivo Preda - Bonaparte d'Egypte

 Bob Bethea - Terror of the Seas

 Gustavo Gonzalez - Pilot Luftwaffe

 Rod Curtis - Jerome Bonaparte

 Jeff Burns - Peace & Tranquility

 John Long - Shift Change

 Manuel Marcos - Save Him Herr Officer

 Michael Butman - Gordon Highlander

 Nick Infield - Norman wouldn't hurt a fly

 John Jeffries - Saxon

 Chris Mrosko - Blowing the bridge

 Pete Culos - Run to Daylight

 Kirtley & Reid - Blackfoot Elder

 Randy Myers - Jake Holman's Last Stand

 Bill Chilstrom - 3 Stories of Courage

 Albrt Gros Mascarilla - Behind Enemy Lines 1864

 Pete Jovanovic - Indian Sadhu

 Andy Gulden - Des ende 1st Nahe

 Matt Springer - "Innocence"

 Anders Heintz - Red Coats

 Ludovico Carrano - Poltava 1709

 Barry Biediger - The Other Window

 Jim DeRogatis - The Whole World is Watching

 

ORDNANCE PAINTERS GOLD

 Anders Heitz - Kingtiger

 Lester Plaskett - 251/21

 Lucas Stine - The Old Iron

 John Maher - IL-2

 Andy Gulden - BRDM-2

 Chris Mrosko - M40

 Brett Avants - Collection

 Pete Dawson - Skoka Turtle

 Dave Forest - T-10M

 BobBethea - Panzer I

 Mark Ford - Diana

 Scott Primeau - M4A3E8

 Thor Intararangson - Hetzer

 Steve Andreano - SIG-33

 Dan Tisoncik - WWII Italian SP Gun

 Tony Zadro - LVT(A)-4

Brian O'Neal - Jagdtiger

 

ORDNANCE OPEN GOLD

 Dan Tisoncik - Collection

 Lynn Rowley - Death Race Camaro

 Roy Wells - Road Block

 Nathan LaPorte - Grille

 Alex Deleon - Double Trouble

 Ben Fulcher - PB4Y-2

 Kendall Brown - Aircraft Collection

 Harvey Low - Japanese Combat Engineering vehicle

 Joseph Simon - IJN Yahagi

 Greg Cihlar - Berlin

 Doug Cohen - Bf 109 Collection

 Ed Taylor - 181st Tie Interceptor

 John Leyland - This Force is Bound for Tokyo

 Andy Gulden - 2S7M

 John Maher - Tiger 1

 Adam Wilder - IS 4

 Anzo Lee - Fokker DVIII

 Brian O’Neal - Leopold

 Tony Zadro - Collection

 Chuck Aleshire - WWI Collection

 Peter Dawson - AS-42

 Giancarlo Codutti - Mig-15

 Matthew Liew - Matsu

 Bill Hollis - All in a Day's Work

 

FANTASY PAINTERS GOLD

 David Gil Lozano - Thor

 Manuel Marcos - Fight

 Diego Esteban Perez - Durgar the Blacksmith

 Fulvio Pagliettini - Ernest the Fantasy Warrior

 Andrea Miglili - Pinutzo bust

 Angela Imrie - Cochon bombadier pilot

 Michael Volquarts - Entire display

 Rick Taylor - Diablo

 Magnus Fagerberg - Old Barbarian

 Julian Reymond-Venturi - Indian Demon

 Debbie Volquarts - Shell Hunters

 BenKomets - Hanr Antirobot Sgt.

 Jessica Rich - Danse Macabra

 Julio Cabos - Joe Cassidy

 

FANTASY OPEN GOLD

 Steve Party - Harley Queen

 Alex DeLeon - The Reaper fantasy trike

 Brice Cocanour - Sanquinius

 Diego Esteban Perez - Sergeant Marlok

 Gustavo Gil Campos - Il Capellano Matto

 Fletcher Clement - Homage

 Michael Kontraros - Entire Display

 Albert Gros Mascarilla - Mummy and Vampire

 Jean Pierre Duthilleul - Death Triumph

 

HISTORICAL PAINTERS GOLD

 Ivo Preda - Poniatowski

 Gianni Versari - Trumpet Major Red Lancer

 ErnestoReyes - WWI Stormtroopers

 RickTaylor - Lady of the Tudor Court

 Julio Cabos - Hoplite

 Jorge Fano - SAS Desert Kitten

 Ben Komets - Man with Owl

 Michael Lee - D.A.K. bust

 Olga Kropotova - Italian Knight

 Matt DiPietro - The Mercenary

 Thor Intararangson - US Bar Gunner

 Helen bourch - Geisha

 MikeCramer - Vikings of two generations

 Magnus Fagerberg - Bill the butcher

 Jason Green - Is it serious??

 Amalia Retuerto - Cow girl

 MarkTaylor - Jim Crow

 J.P. Dutilleul - Algerienne et esclave

 Diego Ruina - Ronin

 Stephen Mallia - Pirate

 Gustavo Gil Campos - Madonna Della Seggiola

 Marion Ball - 54th Massachusetts

 Francesco Sapienza - WWI busts

 Penny Meyer - Woodland Indian

 Darren Han - German busts

 Toshiro Sano - 116th Panzer Div.

 Kirill Kanaev – British Sergeant and Bulldog.

 

HISTORICAL OPEN GOLD

 Ben Komets - the life of H. Melville

 Sang Eon Lee - Sea Wolf

 Adam McMaster - British Napoleonics

 Ian Succamore - 27th Inniskilling

 Dan Capuano - Semper Fi

 Olga Kropotova - 17th Century War Elephant

 Philippe Gengembre - Charles VI

 Alex DeLeon - A day at the races

 John Rosengrant - The True Face of War

 Noel Meyer - The Lovers

 RickTaylor - Mona Lisa

 Avila/Esteban/Mascarilla - El Ultimo Terico en Rocori 1643

 Raffale Nalin - Pointe Break

 Olivieri & Zapatero - Muskateer

 Riccardo Ruberti - Native Americans

 Fletcher Clement - The Great Gatsby

 Gustavo Gil Campos - La conquista del Castillo de buda

 Heintz & Levy - Dawn of Independence

 Dave Brown - The show will go on

 Doug Cohen - Cemetery Hill

 Maurizo   Berselli - Resisting Last Charge

 John Harbuck & Dutch Allen - They sacrificed everything

 Mario Venturi - La Brave

 Greg DiFranco - Alexander at Issus

 Diego Ruina - Kettle drummers

 Greg Chillar - Lake Piopus

 Penny Meyer - Custer

 Mike Blank - The Last Charge

 Christos Panagiotopoulos - Civil War Lovers

 Alan/MarionBall - Seneca Scouts

 John Schley & Roberto Spaolionzi - Some had Nightmares

 

PRESIDENT'S AWARDS

Richard Poisson, Francois Verlinden, Michel Zeller

 

BOB ZWALD MEMORIAL AWARD

Fabio Nunnari

 

WORLD MASTERS

Michael Kontraros, Julio Cabos, Rick Taylor, Fletcher Clement

 

BEST OF SHOW

 Avila / Esteban / Mascarilla – El Ultimo Tercio en Rocroi 1643

 

Keith Rocco auction winner: Mike Saggs

Join US ON Facebook.

 

General inquiries: wechicago2017@gmail.com